Oakville Street, York, YO31 8RX
A 3 DOUBLE BED bed student home located in a residential street just off Huntington Road and in a good location for York St Johns Uni, York Hospital
Other Features
Key Information
- The rental price of this property is £152.00 PPPW
- The current status of this property is Let Agreed
- This property is available from: 04/09/2026
Property Description
A 3 bed mid terraced house. Lounge room with furnishings, separate kitchen with black tiling and work surfaces, light wood units, oven, fridge and freezer, microwave. Ground floor is the bathroom with matching white suite and electric shower over bath. To the first floor there are 2 double bedrooms and 1 attic double bedroom. York City Centre, York Hospital and Nuffield Hospital are easily located from the house, as well as local bus routes and shops. On street parking to front of house. Furnished. Fully double glazed. Gas central heating.
* THREE DOUBLE BED MID TERRACE HOUSE IN CUL DE SAC
* FRONT ASPECT LOUNGE ROOM WITH 2 X SOFAS
* REAR ASPECT KITCHEN WITH ELECTRIC OVEN, MICROWAVE, FRIDGE AND FREEZER
* SEPARATE HALLWAY WITH WASHER AND DRYER
* GROUND FLOOR BATHROOM WITH SHOWER OVER BATH, WASH HAND BASIN AND TOILET
* REAR YARD
* 2 X FIRST FLOOR DOUBLE ROOMS WITH DOUBLE BEDS, WARDROBES, CHEST OF DRAWERS, DESK AND CHAIRS
* 1 X ATTIC BEDROOM WITH DOUBLE BED, WARDROBE, CHEST OF DRAWERS, DESK AND CHAIR
* FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED
* GAS CENTRAL HEATING
* ON STREET PARKING £152.00 PPPW/£658.67 PPPCM EXCLUDING BILLS
TENANCY DATES: 04/09/26 - USUALLY FOR A 12 MONTH TENANCY
FOR BUNDLE BILLS PACKAGES TO INCLUDE GAS, ELECTRIC, WATER, WIFI & TV LICENCE) PLEASE ADD AN EXTRA £30.00 PPPW
DEPOSIT: £500.00 PER PERSON
COUNCIL TAX BAND B (STUDENTS ARE EXEMPT)
HOLDING DEPOSIT: £456.00 (OEN WEEKS RENT)

EPC Information
EPC Certificate
No video tour is currently available for this property - please check again later